ohsvca_logo

  


Ohio High School
Volleyball
Coaches Association

Social Media

  

District 15

District 15 Trustee: Parker Fields

School: Eaton High School

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

President: Lynzee Allen

School: Bellbrook High School

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Treasurer: Ruchelle Dunwoody

School: Talawanda High School

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2019 ALL DISTRICT TEAMS!

Division 1
1st Team 2nd Team
School Player Name Grade School Player Name Grade
Centerville Scottee Johnson 12 Bellbrook Emily Weslow 12
Northmont Daisy Sampson 12 Edgewood Bekah Klinedinst 9
Lebanon Emory Spitler 11 Miamisburg McKenzie Johnson 10
Lebanon Gracie Edling 12 Lebanon Ninah Miranda 9
Springboro Kaitlyn Brown 10 Fairmont Maddie Reents 11
Little Miami Mackenzie Ricketts 12 Lebanon Lily Cropper 10
Miamisburg Sydney Bruns 12 Centerville Kayla Cavivvhoioni 12
Centerville Dani Sargent 12 Springboro Karoline Shellhause 12
Northmont Lily Reidy 10 Edgewood Callie Hunt 11
Springboro Mia Pagliarini 12 Talawanda Olivia Woodruff 11
Player of the Year Scottee Johnson- Centerville        
Senior Player of the Year Scottee Johnson- Centerville        
Coach of the Year John Buck - Centerville        
Division 2
1st Team 2nd Team
School Player Name Grade School Player Name Grade
Fenwick Grace Maziar 12 Alter Elizabeth Schlemmer 10
Fenwick Julia Gardon 12 Oakwood Carleigh Crowl 12
Eaton Shaylen Perry 12 CJ Zoe Mason 12
Fenwick Elizabeth Hoerlein 12 Alter Lindsey Rocco 11
Brookville Summer Scherer 12 Eaton Carsyn Lammers 11
Alter Cora Cunningham 12 Brookville Emily Mason 11
Clinton Massie Rylee Richardson 12 Brookville Grace Adams 11
Valley View Jacqueline Fox 12 Fenwick Kate Hafer 10
Fenwick Bella DeSalvo 12 Alter Kennedy Roshong 11
Eaton Olivia Baumann 9 Clinton Massie Cadin Reveal 11
Player of the Year Grace Maziar- Fenwick        
Senior Player of the Year Grace Maziar- Fenwick        
Coach of the Year Parker Fields- Eaton        
Division 3
1st Team 2nd Team
School Player Name Grade School Player Name Grade
Waynesville Kenzie Purkey 12 TVS Alexis Bennett 12
Dixie Samantha Shell 12 Preble Shawnee Hailee Howard 11
Waynesville Lydia Vrettos 12 Preble Shawnee Harlee Howard 9
National Trail Tristan Bowers 11 Dixie Cydnie Stone 11
Dayton Christian Taylor Ullrich 10 Waynesville Fallon Bradford 11
Preble Shawnee Jasmine King 12 Dayton Christian Izzy Thompson 10
Madison Ally King 12 Dayton Christian Caroline Moyer 10
           
Player of the Year Samantha Shell: Dixie    
Senior Player of the Year Kenzie Purkey: Waynesville    
Coach of the Year Kelley Purkey- Waynesville    
Division 4
1st Team 2nd Team
School Player Name Grade School Player Name Grade
Tri-County North Emma Hale 12 Tri-County North Sidney Jackson 11
           
Player of the Year --        
Senior Player of the Year Emma Hale        
Coach of the Year --        


     

Member schools:

Alter, Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Brookville, Butler, Carlisle, Carroll, Centerville, C-J, Clinton-Massie, Dayton Christian, Dixie, Eaton, Edgewood, Fairmont, Fenwick, Franklin, Lebanon, Little Miami, Madison, Miamisburg, Monroe, National Trail, Northmont, Oakwood, Preble Shawnee, Springboro, Talawanda, Tri-County North, Twin Valley South, Valley View, Wayne, Waynesville, West Carrollton, Wilmington, Xenia. (36)

Last Update 11/6/2019